Shengguanping, China Page

Other names: 升官坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6486 Longitude 104.2910 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22201

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengguanping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengguanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengguanping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuwuchang (1.6 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhong'an (3.3 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiacun (3.7 nm)
Dongpu (1.5 nm)
Yujiatun (3.1 nm)
Tangjiatun (3.7 nm)
Shinao (2.9 nm)
Xiaba (3.0 nm)
Shangba (3.3 nm)
Shenjiahe (3.6 nm)
Pengjia (1.0 nm)
Shizilu (1.6 nm)
Jiabuchong (1.8 nm)
Wayaoshan (2.5 nm)
Jixiangcun (3.2 nm)
Shangbuzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 25 nm W 262
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm E 132 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 52 nm S 221
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Fuyuan County, Yunnan
12.3 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.5 nm SE List of coal power stations
19.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:45 2016