Shijiazhai, China Page

Other names: 师家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8155 Longitude 100.2680 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 56N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32435

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nannuo (0.6 nm)
Dahebian (1.0 nm)
Wangjia (1.9 nm)
Quanhe (2.5 nm)
Liangzi (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Xiejia (3.8 nm)
Zhoujia (0.9 nm)
Pingzhang (1.3 nm)
Daijia (2.1 nm)
Xiejia (2.7 nm)
Zhangzhen (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.3 nm)
Anjia (4.3 nm)
Tianba'er (1.1 nm)
Jiangbian (1.8 nm)
Haizi (2.5 nm)
Bengliucun (4.0 nm)
Tangjiazhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 14 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 72 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 95 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 101 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.1 nm W Yun'an District
10.1 nm W Dahao
11.3 nm NW Linxiang District
13.7 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
13.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:57 2016