Shijiazhai, China Page

Other names: 师家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8243 Longitude 99.9842 Altitude (feet) 6282
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 99° 59' 3E Altitude (meters) 1914
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8383

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pojiao (3.5 nm)
Dananmei (4.4 nm)
Majiazhai (1.7 nm)
Fangmaitang (3.6 nm)
Tianba (4.3 nm)
Caihuaba (4.4 nm)
Huyou (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.8 nm)
Dazhai (3.9 nm)
Wenhua (4.0 nm)
Datian (4.2 nm)
Fuhe (4.2 nm)
Wanxian (1.5 nm)
Dayangjia (2.2 nm)
Wanzhao (2.8 nm)
Mengtuojie (2.9 nm)
Wanhai (3.3 nm)
Baijiazhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 5 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 81 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 86 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 86 nm W 293 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 105 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Lincang Airport
5.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.0 nm NE Linxiang District
7.1 nm NE Yun'an District
7.1 nm NE Dahao
7.1 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:09 2016