Shimuche, China Page

Other names: 师母彻

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8947 Longitude 99.4688 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 41N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37978

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shimuche Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimuche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimuche Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakoumiao (1.2 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.9 nm)
Dadi (2.8 nm)
Luobizhai (3.2 nm)
Dazhai (3.4 nm)
Xialibalan (1.8 nm)
Libatu (2.0 nm)
Shaguozhai (3.1 nm)
Xizizhai (0.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.6 nm)
Lisida (2.5 nm)
Kainashan (2.6 nm)
Shanlinguoshu (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Maocaoshan (3.2 nm)
Tangjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Cangfang (2.2 nm)
Lujiazhai (2.7 nm)
Shaba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 18 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 53 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 59 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 64 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 75 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Changning County, Yunnan
18.0 nm SW Shidian County
18.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.9 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:26 2016