Shizi, China Page

Other names: 师资

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9899 Longitude 99.4012 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 24N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3593

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muguazhuo (1.3 nm)
Tuojiluo (2.3 nm)
Sanchahe (3.0 nm)
Xiaomuguazhuo (3.1 nm)
Dabazi (3.3 nm)
Sishituo (3.4 nm)
Niansuodi (0.9 nm)
Bayiba (2.2 nm)
Tuodi (2.7 nm)
Laozhuangfang (3.6 nm)
Ayiping (2.0 nm)
Meinianbu (2.8 nm)
Suonidi (3.1 nm)
Yilidu (3.4 nm)
Lamazhuo (3.4 nm)
Zhumi (1.1 nm)
Qingshuijiang (2.5 nm)
Juxiang (3.2 nm)
Cijiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 50 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 48 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 94 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 89 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW Weixi Lisu Autonomous County
17.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.1 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
20.6 nm N Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:01 2016