Suanganlin, China Page

Other names: 酸杆林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5370 Longitude 99.5249 Altitude (feet) 5951
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 99° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 1813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suanganlin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanganlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanganlin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Awuzhai (1.3 nm)
Malucheng (2.0 nm)
Wolin (2.1 nm)
Gangou (2.5 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.7 nm)
Xinjiezi (2.9 nm)
Jiafenzhai (1.8 nm)
Huangcaolin (2.6 nm)
Jiashan (3.3 nm)
Pingzhang (2.1 nm)
Xiaolimadong (2.4 nm)
Tangshangshui (3.3 nm)
Majiatian (3.5 nm)
Shanbeihou (1.3 nm)
Tiantou Xiazhai (1.7 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.0 nm)
Duimenshan (3.5 nm)
Jinyintang (3.6 nm)
Gantang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 36 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 55 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 54 nm W 261 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 61 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 79 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
20.8 nm NW Shidian County
20.8 nm E Fengqing County
27.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:17 2016