Suanpazhai, China Page

Other names: 酸杷寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4521 Longitude 99.5643 Altitude (feet) 5059
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 99° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 1541
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9670

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suanpazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanpazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanpazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Laojiezi (2.7 nm)
Gantang (2.7 nm)
Dapingdi (1.5 nm)
Jinyintang (2.0 nm)
Banjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Changputang (3.6 nm)
Anbo (1.4 nm)
Zaotang (1.4 nm)
Xiamalu (2.4 nm)
Yingpanshan (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Saihan (3.5 nm)
Mangnishan (1.5 nm)
Ganweiju (2.1 nm)
Longwozhai (2.5 nm)
Jinzhulin (3.0 nm)
Longtanzhai (3.4 nm)
Dushuijing (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 42 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 49 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 56 nm W 267 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 65 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 82 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm E Fengqing County
24.0 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
25.5 nm NW Shidian County
28.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:02 2016