Suantangzhai, China Page

Other names: 酸汤寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7599 Longitude 104.3570 Altitude (feet) 3572
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 25E Altitude (meters) 1088
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suantangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suantangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suantangzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafeng (0.8 nm)
Shirenjiao (1.5 nm)
Niupeng (2.6 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.8 nm)
Maocaoping (2.9 nm)
Jinzhupeng (2.9 nm)
Niuchang (3.2 nm)
Tianwan (1.0 nm)
Mage (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Hala (2.4 nm)
Qincaitang (2.0 nm)
Laozhai (2.9 nm)
Yaolong (3.0 nm)
Yanlong (1.5 nm)
Tien Lang (2.9 nm)
Ban Lu Gi San (2.9 nm)
Zhulinwan (3.1 nm)
Xa Heu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 47 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 64 nm N 333
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 67 nm S 155
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 110 nm S 222 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Si Ma Cai District
13.7 nm SE Xín Mần District
15.0 nm N Maguan County
16.7 nm S Bắc Hà District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:10 2016