Suanxiangshu, China Page

Other names: 酸香树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6003 Longitude 100.7090 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 1N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6950

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suanxiangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanxiangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanxiangshu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzhang (1.7 nm)
Dazhupeng (3.6 nm)
Luoheizhai (3.7 nm)
Nanben (2.5 nm)
Sanjianshan (3.0 nm)
Shimenkan (3.1 nm)
Gantangzhai (3.7 nm)
Nanguangba (3.8 nm)
Gaolancao (4.4 nm)
Longtangzhai (4.9 nm)
Macaohe (4.7 nm)
Banshanzhai (2.5 nm)
Taipingzhang (3.2 nm)
Niuxiechang (4.1 nm)
Nabengtian (1.1 nm)
Nanxianhe (1.7 nm)
Nanxianhe (3.2 nm)
Dushuijing (3.9 nm)
Xinzhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 18 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 37 nm S 175 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 66 nm E 115
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 77 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 87 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW List of HVDC projects
11.1 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.1 nm W List of largest power stations in the world
15.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:53 2016