Suanxinwa, China Page

Other names: 酸心洼

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5228 Longitude 98.8744 Altitude (feet) 7060
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 22N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 28E Altitude (meters) 2151
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17302

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suanxinwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanxinwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanxinwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalandi (1.9 nm)
Lizishu (2.6 nm)
Yangyuanhe (2.7 nm)
Chaheba (3.3 nm)
Dongjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Xueshan (1.7 nm)
Jiciwo (2.5 nm)
Wanshan (2.6 nm)
Yangmeipo (2.5 nm)
Raolangjie (3.3 nm)
Niuchishui (3.6 nm)
Doushanjiao (0.9 nm)
Dahetou (2.8 nm)
Songjiazaotang (3.5 nm)
Xiaohetou (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Qincaitang (3.0 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Dachang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 20 nm W 248 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 32 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 35 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 78 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 97 nm W 302 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Longling County
16.8 nm W Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
20.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.1 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:37 2016