Wadi, China Page

Other names: 娃底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3314 Longitude 99.1845 Altitude (feet) 8602
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 53N Long (DMS) 99° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 2621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3989

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinle (1.7 nm)
Ezhadala (1.9 nm)
Gepoluo (2.1 nm)
Ananduotang (2.5 nm)
Shizuomi (2.1 nm)
Gongnong (2.2 nm)
Longfanshan (2.9 nm)
Shuibaduo (3.3 nm)
Xiaohuoshan Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Paikangladi (2.6 nm)
Digu (2.5 nm)
Nuogeluo (2.9 nm)
Ruosaimidi (1.1 nm)
Gazima (1.2 nm)
Ake (2.6 nm)
Gagatang (2.7 nm)
Huotou (2.7 nm)
Shaoluo (3.2 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 38 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 68 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 73 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Weixi Lisu Autonomous County
9.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.4 nm E Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
30.0 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:20 2016