Walaohua, China Page

Other names: 娃劳化

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7977 Longitude 99.6813 Altitude (feet) 10081
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 99° 40' 53E Altitude (meters) 3072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Walaohua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walaohua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walaohua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laomage (1.6 nm)
Jinmugu (1.9 nm)
Sanchahe (2.1 nm)
Bomiluo (2.6 nm)
Shangliju (3.4 nm)
Juecaiping (4.2 nm)
Wujiangshui (4.8 nm)
Tuzhihua (4.6 nm)
Yaqiluo (3.3 nm)
Benshihua (3.4 nm)
Lazui (3.5 nm)
Shangxiangduo (4.0 nm)
Pianshandeng (4.2 nm)
Sanliju (0.9 nm)
Siluzi (2.1 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (2.3 nm)
Xialiju (2.6 nm)
Mencegao (3.6 nm)
Wangsanping (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 31 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 59 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 76 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 99 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm E BOOTES
22.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.0 nm S Jianchuan County
24.1 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:24 2016