Wanda, China Page

Other names: 玩达

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.1632 Longitude 99.6488 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 99° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5218

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangbeng (1.5 nm)
Huila (2.0 nm)
Huoju (2.6 nm)
Banli (2.8 nm)
Pawa (5.3 nm)
Nannai (1.9 nm)
Nuohei (2.8 nm)
Bengbing (4.0 nm)
Mangjiu Xinzhai (4.8 nm)
Luolikasi (5.6 nm)
Xiamianzhuang (1.2 nm)
Mali (3.5 nm)
Laoma (4.0 nm)
Pupake (4.7 nm)
Banshun (1.9 nm)
Ali (2.1 nm)
Nuowu (3.6 nm)
Wan Pangmaihkao (5.3 nm)
Wan Tunglong (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 51 nm S 180 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 59 nm S 215
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 62 nm E 100 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 71 nm W 285
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 81 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century
15.1 nm NW Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
15.3 nm NW Mong Lem
20.5 nm SW Mong Pawk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:33 2016