Wuba, China Page

Other names: 勿把

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9921 Longitude 99.9892 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 32N Long (DMS) 99° 59' 21E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawugedu (2.3 nm)
Lazuo (2.4 nm)
Limian (2.5 nm)
Shangwugedu (2.8 nm)
Shantou (3.1 nm)
Laoheiqi (1.0 nm)
Xinjie (1.9 nm)
Lida Dacun (3.2 nm)
Jinbao (3.5 nm)
Gaoyue (3.9 nm)
Damixi Xiaocun (2.1 nm)
Wangzuo (2.1 nm)
Juxiong (3.2 nm)
Shantou (3.7 nm)
Dujia (1.2 nm)
Lusha Dacun (2.2 nm)
Liujia (2.8 nm)
Balu (3.0 nm)
Xincun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 43 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 44 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 48 nm E 56
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 75 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 81 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
18.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.2 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:02 2016