Yanli, China Page

Other names: 延里

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9433 Longitude 104.3710 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangnaiqing (0.9 nm)
Shanhou (2.4 nm)
Yangwupo (2.5 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Aniangzhai (3.2 nm)
Xiniu (1.2 nm)
Kafang (2.0 nm)
Gule (2.7 nm)
Longtan (3.2 nm)
Yijia (3.2 nm)
Tonghong (2.2 nm)
Liujiang (2.7 nm)
Nanqiu (3.3 nm)
Dunong (1.1 nm)
Pinglao (2.1 nm)
Niuke (2.7 nm)
Yile (2.9 nm)
Niuluo (3.5 nm)
Xishali (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 23 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 32 nm W 245
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 65 nm W 240
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 75 nm N 25 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Qiubei County
20.1 nm S Yanshan County, Yunnan
23.2 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
24.4 nm S Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:03 2016