Yaobuzhai, China Page

Other names: 幺卜寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6139 Longitude 101.8140 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaobuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaobuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaobuzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiwanshui (3.1 nm) Luoguojiao (1.6 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Laoyizhai (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Baobiezhai (3.7 nm)
Duoba (1.3 nm)
Yaolangzhai (1.3 nm)
Jingdongzhai (1.5 nm)
Xinpingzhai (2.0 nm)
Gaogengtian (2.4 nm)
Yaodeng (3.0 nm)
Daxinzhai (3.4 nm)
Tuanshan (3.8 nm)
Laofuzhai (3.8 nm)
Hepingzhai (3.9 nm)
Malishu (0.4 nm)
Jingxinzhai (3.1 nm)
Banpozhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 29 nm S 181
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 48 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 58 nm S 175
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 70 nm W 236 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 98 nm S 137 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
14.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.0 nm SE 102nd meridian east
22.6 nm SE List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:57 2016