Yazhanhuachang, China Page

Other names: 轧辗花场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4958 Longitude 99.3524 Altitude (feet) 2529
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 770
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8564

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yazhanhuachang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazhanhuachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazhanhuachang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashu (0.9 nm)
Xinping (1.4 nm)
Yuzidi (3.3 nm)
Qincaitang (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.4 nm)
Xiangshan (0.5 nm)
Reshui (1.6 nm)
Mangnazhai (2.6 nm)
Mangbalao (2.9 nm)
Chengzi (3.0 nm)
Huataolin (3.5 nm)
Lijiatian (3.7 nm)
Huangcaoba (1.9 nm)
Shuangshu (3.1 nm)
Mang'o (0.6 nm)
Xincheng (1.6 nm)
Mangdan (2.4 nm)
Shagou (2.9 nm)
Dacheng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 34 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 45 nm W 262 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 54 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 58 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 86 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NW Shidian County
25.2 nm NE Changning County, Yunnan
28.4 nm S Yongde County
29.3 nm W Longling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:49 2016