Yibenjia, China Page

Other names: 迤本戛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1236 Longitude 104.5840 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19827

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yibenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yibenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yibenjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyakou (0.6 nm)
Yuwang (1.3 nm)
Shangmajia (1.4 nm)
Xiamajia (1.5 nm)
Dazhecun (2.1 nm)
Xiaqingtou (2.8 nm)
Wucun (1.6 nm)
Anan (2.4 nm)
Dehei (2.8 nm)
Xiaotude (2.9 nm)
Tianbao (1.3 nm)
Xinfengcun (2.0 nm)
Dehou (2.7 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.0 nm)
Debu Laozhai (1.3 nm)
Daxibai (2.6 nm)
Xinfanai (2.9 nm)
Baijia Shuitang (3.1 nm)
Xiaoxibai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 20 nm E 96 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 49 nm W 304
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 51 nm W 261
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 94 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 97 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.0 nm NE List of coal power stations
15.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:52 2016