Yihebian, China Page

Other names: 迤河边

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5910 Longitude 100.6730 Altitude (feet) 6095
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 28N Long (DMS) 100° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 1857
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yihebian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihebian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihebian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijia (1.5 nm) Yicun (0.3 nm)
Shijia (1.8 nm)
Shangpai (1.9 nm)
Zhongmenglao (2.2 nm)
Yangjia (2.7 nm)
Sanjia (2.8 nm)
Xiaocun (3.1 nm)
Lijia (3.3 nm)
Yichang (0.4 nm)
Dacun (1.0 nm)
Xiaonan (2.0 nm)
Dananshao (2.1 nm)
Goubian (2.3 nm)
Xiaobailian (2.7 nm)
Waigantian (3.3 nm)
Longshu (3.5 nm)
Manzhuang (2.9 nm)
Waicaihu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 51 nm N 3
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 62 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 66 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 86 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 95 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.4 nm W List of power stations in China
12.4 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
12.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.5 nm SE Jingdong Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:22 2016