Yilaohei, China Page

Other names: 迤老黑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4729 Longitude 104.3490 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21012

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yilaohei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yilaohei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yilaohei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minjiacun (1.7 nm)
Xiahaijia (1.8 nm)
Shanghaijia (2.1 nm)
Yunshang (2.4 nm)
Shangyimaochong (2.9 nm)
Zuna (3.1 nm)
Nadang (1.7 nm)
Shangdemai (1.8 nm)
Taoshuping (2.5 nm)
Muhetian (2.8 nm)
Haidan (1.1 nm)
Dayantouzhai (1.2 nm)
Haizha (2.3 nm)
Dapingzi (2.5 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.8 nm)
Dadejia (1.7 nm)
Qu'e (1.8 nm)
Sheda (2.6 nm)
Xiazhilong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 29 nm W 284
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 40 nm E 124 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 48 nm W 233
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Fuyuan County, Yunnan
13.1 nm E List of coal power stations
13.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:42 2016