Yinajie, China Page

Other names: 迤那街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2943 Longitude 103.5530 Altitude (feet) 6059
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 1846
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26707

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjiaying (1.0 nm)
Chenjiaying (1.8 nm)
Longjiaying (3.1 nm)
Majia Wuji (3.4 nm)
Zhujiaying (2.7 nm)
Dengjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Renjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Dapingdi (3.3 nm)
Xiachijiaying (1.3 nm)
Xiaopingzi (1.5 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.7 nm)
Anjiaying (2.9 nm)
Liyuantou (3.3 nm)
Shizinao (1.2 nm)
Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Tianhe (2.1 nm)
Tangfang Pojiao (2.2 nm)
Guojia Pingzi (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 10 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 104 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
7.3 nm SW 2014 Ludian earthquake
8.2 nm S Ludian County
8.0 nm E Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:43 2016