Yinengshan, China Page

Other names: 迤能山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0164 Longitude 100.9090 Altitude (feet) 7723
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 100° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 2353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinengshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laochenfen (1.8 nm)
Dadelang (1.9 nm)
Yuping'an (2.6 nm)
Wabudishan (1.4 nm)
Xiaoyineng (1.6 nm)
Wajiju (2.4 nm)
Yangxiedi (2.9 nm)
Faga (3.1 nm)
Mazhala (3.3 nm)
Majia (3.2 nm)
Yiheiyao (3.5 nm)
Nizhang (3.6 nm)
Xiaolaixiang (1.3 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)
Dayungou (3.2 nm)
Liushutang (2.0 nm)
Yingshang (2.2 nm)
Chenjia (3.0 nm)
Xiaomaidi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 27 nm N 339
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 49 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 68 nm E 50
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 90 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 103 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
22.3 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
22.9 nm NE Nanhua County
27.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:12 2016