Yipalazha, China Page

Other names: 迤帕拉乍

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1122 Longitude 101.5060 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 101° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yipalazha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yipalazha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yipalazha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lawugudu (0.6 nm)
Lawude (2.6 nm)
Ruobeijin (3.2 nm)
Damaidi (3.5 nm)
Dagayao (1.7 nm)
Tadepo (2.3 nm)
Zaozimai (2.6 nm)
Wanlazha (2.5 nm)
Zhina (3.2 nm)
Maojiawan (3.3 nm)
Niqiezha (3.9 nm)
Yikede (2.1 nm)
Geyao (3.5 nm)
Zhongcun (3.5 nm)
Xixinlage (1.3 nm)
Yepazou (1.4 nm)
Azibo (1.6 nm)
Gudingtie (2.0 nm)
Yaojumie (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 30 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 30 nm S 137
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 57 nm W 226
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 69 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 75 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E Yongren County
21.9 nm E List of earthquakes in China
21.9 nm E 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
24.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:18 2016