Yishankou, China Page

Other names: 迤山口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7293 Longitude 104.2680 Altitude (feet) 6253
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 1905
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23143

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yishankou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yishankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yishankou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibaotun (1.2 nm)
Aojia (1.6 nm)
Lijichong (2.4 nm)
Shangsandaoqing (3.3 nm)
Huashiban (0.9 nm)
Machangkou (2.3 nm)
Waihousuo (2.7 nm)
Houhetou (3.4 nm)
Niupidong (3.5 nm)
Yakou (0.5 nm)
Bibanpo (2.3 nm)
Shimenkan (3.8 nm)
Tangjiatun (1.3 nm)
Yujiatun (2.1 nm)
Dongpu (3.5 nm)
Yangweishao (3.6 nm)
Wangjiatun (3.8 nm)
Xiacun (4.1 nm)
Zhong'an (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 25 nm W 251
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 53 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 55 nm S 217
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Fuyuan County, Yunnan
11.7 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.9 nm NE Pan County
21.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:45 2016