Yitade, China Page

Other names: 邑他得

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8644 Longitude 102.6020 Altitude (feet) 5918
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 1803
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22731

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yitade Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitade Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (2.9 nm)
Mugua (4.0 nm)
Niuju (4.3 nm)
Dianzhong (4.5 nm)
Liujie (0.8 nm)
Hetaoyuan (1.4 nm)
Taoyuan (2.0 nm)
Baigu (3.1 nm)
Laoshichong (3.2 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.4 nm)
Heinitian (1.8 nm)
Bawo (2.1 nm)
Guojian (3.4 nm)
Dayiguan (3.9 nm)
Dizuo Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Panzhihui (4.4 nm)
Hetou (4.5 nm)
Wanzizhai (4.8 nm)
Hanniba (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 36 nm W 242
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 49 nm E 124
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 68 nm N 6 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Yilong Lake
11.7 nm SW Shiping County
16.0 nm NE Tonghai County
19.8 nm N 1970 Tonghai earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:19 2016