Yizhongshan, China Page

Other names: 迤中山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0715 Longitude 101.3790 Altitude (feet) 6876
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 2095
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yizhongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizhongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizhongshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyingtang (0.9 nm)
Kezhangshan (1.3 nm)
Mabozi (1.3 nm)
Nanda (2.2 nm)
Gejie (2.2 nm)
Pingzhang (2.8 nm)
Beiyinshan (2.9 nm)
Yizhangpen (3.3 nm)
Waizhangpen (3.2 nm)
Duiniang (3.5 nm)
Sanjia (3.7 nm)
Dashan (1.1 nm)
Laowang (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Jiucun (2.7 nm)
Dacun (2.8 nm)
Zhongliangzi (3.3 nm)
Dazhuqing (3.4 nm)
Xialabo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 45 nm E 130
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 80 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 76 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 89 nm N 337
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 92 nm E 53 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SE Ailao Mountains
25.4 nm SW Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
33.4 nm E Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
35.3 nm NW Jingdong Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:58 2016