Yunzhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 筠竹园

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4740 Longitude 98.3429 Altitude (feet) 5147
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 98° 20' 34E Altitude (meters) 1568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yunzhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunzhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunzhuyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxinzhai (1.5 nm)
Datuanpo (3.0 nm)
Mangbeng (3.1 nm)
Liuyang (4.1 nm)
Liziping (1.0 nm)
Shanzhai (1.3 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Dashuigou (3.1 nm)
Shanxinzhai (3.8 nm)
Litang (1.2 nm)
Mangxiang (3.6 nm)
Shangbangwa (3.6 nm)
Daopo (3.8 nm)
Bangmu (1.5 nm)
Liangzijie (2.3 nm)
Nantang (4.0 nm)
Benglong Xinzhai (4.2 nm)
Xinzhai (4.2 nm)
Hengshan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 11 nm E 112 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 28 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 56 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 61 nm W 258 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 76 nm N 315 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.4 nm E Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
16.7 nm N Lianghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:40 2016