Yuzidi, China Page

Other names: 芋子地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4935 Longitude 99.2927 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12062

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuzidi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzidi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songpo (1.1 nm)
Daguanqing (1.9 nm)
Longtang (2.3 nm)
Chongwoshu (3.0 nm)
Qincaitang (0.8 nm)
Dalinggang (1.6 nm)
Mangnazhai (2.6 nm)
Huangtian (2.9 nm)
Lijiatian (3.0 nm)
Lidazhai (3.3 nm)
Mangbalao (3.3 nm)
Xinping (2.0 nm)
Dashu (2.3 nm)
Xincheng (2.6 nm)
Mang'o (3.1 nm)
Yazhanhuachang (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.5 nm)
Xinjie (1.6 nm)
Shagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 34 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 41 nm W 262 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 51 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 60 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 88 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N Shidian County
27.9 nm S Yongde County
27.1 nm NE Changning County, Yunnan
26.2 nm W Longling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:01 2016