Zhefang, China Page

Other names: 蔗放

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2669 Longitude 100.3310 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 1N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3888

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhefang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhefang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhefang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaoling (2.0 nm)
Qingtou (2.4 nm)
Mangdao (2.6 nm)
Mangnuo (3.4 nm)
Manluo (3.9 nm)
Xinzhaihe (1.7 nm)
Dashitou (1.9 nm)
Qiannuo Dazhai (2.3 nm)
Xiaonanha (3.2 nm)
Ximengshan (3.3 nm)
Dongnai (3.5 nm)
Ximu (3.9 nm)
Mangmao (1.8 nm)
Lamahe (3.7 nm)
Dongnai (3.9 nm)
Bajiaolin (1.7 nm)
Boluolin (2.2 nm)
Nanxianhe (3.5 nm)
Baizidi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 32 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 44 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 81 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 106 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE 2014 Jinggu earthquake
23.6 nm NE Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
30.0 nm NW Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
32.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:19 2016