Zheju, China Page

Other names: 折苴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5450 Longitude 101.7160 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zheju Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheju Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuotang (1.6 nm)
Yangliushu (3.1 nm)
Pingzhang (1.3 nm)
Jieguanting (1.5 nm)
Adili (3.0 nm)
Wudiju (3.1 nm)
Xincun (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (3.4 nm)
Dagumu (3.4 nm)
Yingxiong (4.1 nm)
Tuowu (4.4 nm)
Shangguzhou (1.8 nm)
Dadi (3.2 nm)
Baiyakou (3.4 nm)
Tiejiangfang (3.6 nm)
Luomodian (3.7 nm)
Baishapo (1.1 nm)
Songmaodi (1.7 nm)
Laochang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 59 nm S 164
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 62 nm E 64 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 72 nm N 7
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 100 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 104 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Shuangbai County
25.4 nm E Yimen County
29.1 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
30.7 nm N Tsuyung Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:56:44 2016