Aiji, China Page

Other names: 矮箕

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4461 Longitude 114.6595 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aiji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hengjiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muping (2.0 nm)
Huangbankeng (4.2 nm)
Liaowu (1.4 nm)
Sanjiaohu (3.5 nm)
Pengwu (4.1 nm)
Xiacun (4.3 nm)
Dahengkeng (1.7 nm)
Jubankeng (2.2 nm)
Lashuxia (4.1 nm)
Shangying (1.7 nm)
Zhougongbei (2.7 nm)
Taoping (3.1 nm)
Huangdouwo (3.4 nm)
Lanwu (3.9 nm)
Duntou (4.0 nm)
Qixingdun (4.2 nm)
Youcaojiao (4.3 nm)
Longguidong (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 66 nm N 358
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 62 nm E 106
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 83 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 84 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 80 nm E 93 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE Qingzhou, Guangdong
13.2 nm NW Battle of Jiulianshan
16.9 nm E Heping Railway Station
23.4 nm NE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:21 2016