Ailingzi, China Page

Other names: 矮岭子

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4300 Longitude 114.9682 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 6E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73611

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ailingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ailingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ailingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanji (1.0 nm)
Dahu (2.4 nm)
Aiweizi (2.7 nm)
Zhangmu'ao (2.9 nm)
Wanzhaizi (3.4 nm)
Shuangwei (0.6 nm)
Dianbei (1.7 nm)
Xiayanqiao (2.3 nm)
Sanche (2.5 nm)
Nanshefeng (2.7 nm)
Jiamapo (3.2 nm)
Loumazi (1.6 nm)
Xuezigang (1.5 nm)
Lanshitang (2.4 nm)
Baishakeng (2.7 nm)
Sandonglou (1.5 nm)
Guzhushan (1.7 nm)
Paixiang (2.7 nm)
Hetang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 30 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 60 nm S 209
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm N 45
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 79 nm W 233 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 84 nm E 48 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Zijin County
19.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.5 nm W HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
24.0 nm NW Yuancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:47 2016