Aiqiangbei, China Page

Other names: 矮墙背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3711 Longitude 113.9447 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 16N Long (DMS) 113° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21698

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aiqiangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiqiangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aiqiangbei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulikeng (1.8 nm)
Xinhengkeng (2.0 nm)
Chen'oucun (2.7 nm)
Lijiashan (2.9 nm)
Wanli (3.2 nm)
Hetian (0.6 nm)
Jiangshang (1.0 nm)
Lao'anchang (1.5 nm)
Shangyuankeng (2.3 nm)
Xiabalian (3.0 nm)
Tangdong (3.4 nm)
Leiling (1.0 nm)
Bajiaolong (1.9 nm)
Chashanpai (2.1 nm)
Piaoli (2.1 nm)
Libiling (2.7 nm)
Zhouwushui (1.5 nm)
Fo'ao (2.1 nm)
Shulouqiu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 36 nm W 230
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 38 nm E 73
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 53 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 98 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 116 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE 114th meridian east
8.8 nm E Hedong Township, Dayu County
21.5 nm E Mei Pass
25.2 nm SE Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:01 2016