Chukou, China Page

Other names: 出口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5595 Longitude 114.9365 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 11E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16878

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chukou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shankou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitou (1.3 nm)
Yangkeng (2.2 nm)
Popotang (2.4 nm)
Shangjing (2.3 nm)
Longyingxia (2.9 nm)
Yinhu (1.5 nm)
Miaoling (2.6 nm)
Shangdong (3.0 nm)
Xintian (3.3 nm)
Shangxinwu (2.1 nm)
Tongtiancun (3.1 nm)
Heshuitang (1.0 nm)
Tanghuba (1.5 nm)
Tianxin (2.0 nm)
Changshou (2.3 nm)
Yezhudou (2.8 nm)
Huangshawei (3.2 nm)
Guogongkeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 51 nm E 118
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm N 343
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm E 100 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 92 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Heping Railway Station
8.2 nm NE 115th meridian east
13.5 nm N Dingnan Railway Station
14.2 nm SW Qingzhou, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:03 2016