Chushuiyan, China Page

Other names: 出水岩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1464 Longitude 113.3719 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 113° 22' 19E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16467

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chushuiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushuiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushuiyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henan (2.0 nm)
Dalong (2.3 nm)
Houdong (3.3 nm)
Guihua (3.4 nm)
Chengjia (1.3 nm)
Donghongcun (1.9 nm)
Aotoubei (2.5 nm)
Baiyundong (3.3 nm)
Qiancun (3.5 nm)
Zhangshugeng (3.4 nm)
Wangwucun (2.0 nm)
Wangwu (2.6 nm)
Hecun (3.0 nm)
Fucun (3.0 nm)
Zhangwu (3.3 nm)
Liantangcun (1.1 nm)
Lecheng (2.2 nm)
Tatoucun (2.5 nm)
Liangsandi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 10 nm S 165
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 71 nm E 70
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.7 nm NW Pingshi Prison
20.2 nm W 113th meridian east
21.0 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:13 2016