Dunliu, China Page

Other names: 顿留

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1712 Longitude 110.8167 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dunliu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunliu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wucun (1.4 nm)
Gaodengbaocun (2.7 nm)
Dapoping (3.0 nm)
Fengpo (0.9 nm)
Jiandong (1.5 nm)
Yangdipo (1.7 nm)
Chenkeng (1.9 nm)
Shixi (2.5 nm)
Xinyidong (3.4 nm)
Luoshu (1.2 nm)
Longtang (1.9 nm)
Beilan (1.9 nm)
Xiecun (2.0 nm)
Qianpo (2.7 nm)
Shanjiao (3.0 nm)
Shangping (1.9 nm)
Wangcun (2.7 nm)
Liucheng (3.3 nm)
Shadi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm E 53
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 57 nm S 216
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 62 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 80 nm N 17 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 92 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Nantang, Gaozhou
14.2 nm NE Wanjiao One
14.2 nm NE List of shipwrecks of Asia
21.4 nm S Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:52 2016