Dunsuo, China Page

Other names: 顿梭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9661 Longitude 110.7817 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 58N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45684

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dunsuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunsuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunsuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiao (1.1 nm)
Litong Nongchang (1.7 nm)
Bangtian (2.5 nm)
Shilong (3.6 nm)
Liushuang (3.5 nm)
Chengcun (1.0 nm)
Mukeng (1.8 nm)
Baikeng (2.7 nm)
Liangkeng (3.1 nm)
Dapo (3.5 nm)
Dikengcun (3.6 nm)
Liujin (1.2 nm)
Guangtan (2.1 nm)
Chating (2.7 nm)
Gaodong (2.9 nm)
Qingke (1.1 nm)
Xiaxidong (2.6 nm)
Zhongwu (3.1 nm)
Tangkou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 47 nm S 223
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 50 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 63 nm E 45
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 86 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 93 nm N 16 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou
10.1 nm SE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
18.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
23.4 nm NE Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:59 2016