Fengzaiyan, China Page

Other names: 峰仔岩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4711 Longitude 115.6116 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12998

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengzaiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengzaiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengzaiyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuitouzhang (1.1 nm)
Gouduli (1.4 nm)
Caizhang (1.4 nm)
Lanni (1.8 nm)
Shixiawei (2.2 nm)
Gouduli (0.8 nm)
Shuiwei (2.0 nm)
Fengziyan (0.6 nm)
Shangjing (1.4 nm)
Xiajing (1.5 nm)
Aoxia (1.7 nm)
Shuirushi (2.1 nm)
Taozilong (1.1 nm)
Yuanxiapai (1.3 nm)
Libei (1.4 nm)
Xiajing (1.4 nm)
Huangkeng (2.1 nm)
Xiadun (2.2 nm)
Pingxiang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 41 nm N 11
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 49 nm E 84 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 54 nm N 29
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 59 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 61 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Longcun, Wuhua County
10.0 nm N Meilin, Wuhua County
10.9 nm NW Huayang, Wuhua County
11.1 nm NE Mianyang, Wuhua County
14.2 nm N Anliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:11 2016