Jianzhuyangcun, China Page

Other names: 箭竹洋村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0321 Longitude 116.5866 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 12E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24161

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianzhuyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianzhuyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianzhuyangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzibu (1.7 nm)
Dasheng (2.0 nm)
Shengcun (2.5 nm)
Liuxia (2.8 nm)
Ranxincun (1.7 nm)
Hulixia (2.5 nm)
Shibitou (1.6 nm)
Zongdecun (1.6 nm)
Dengwu (2.4 nm)
Guanxiacun (2.6 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Guanxicun (2.8 nm)
Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Xiazhikeng (2.2 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Yinxicun (2.3 nm)
Fengpingcun (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Dakenglu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 29 nm S 189 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 30 nm W 297
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 31 nm W 307 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 37 nm S 165
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 89 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Han River (Guangdong)
4.8 nm NW Tanjiang, Fengshun County
7.2 nm W Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
9.8 nm SW Liuhuang, Fengshun County
9.8 nm NW Shatian, Fengshun County
11.2 nm W Huangjin, Fengshun County
14.6 nm W Dalonghua, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:47 2016