Jinbaocun, China Page

Other names: 进保村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7227 Longitude 111.6543 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 15E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinbaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiziping (1.3 nm)
Zhuyuwo (1.6 nm)
Chaoyangzhai (2.8 nm)
Zhize (3.0 nm)
Jiulouzai (3.4 nm)
Danxiao (3.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Shangchangqi (2.4 nm)
Zheshan (2.9 nm)
Liantang (3.3 nm)
Zhutoutan (3.7 nm)
Shuigou (1.2 nm)
Qingwan (2.3 nm)
Caotang (2.8 nm)
Baitu (3.2 nm)
Ludong (1.7 nm)
Shantang (3.0 nm)
Zhurentang (3.6 nm)
Huwu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 59 nm N 357
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 78 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 83 nm W 256
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 113 nm N 43 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Port of Yangjiang
11.1 nm S List of coal power stations
11.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.9 nm SE 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
14.9 nm SE Nanhai One
14.9 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:42 2016