Lexi, China Page

Other names: 樂溪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.6593 Longitude 113.0317 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 22° 39' 33N Long (DMS) 113° 1' 54E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 194317

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lexi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lexi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjingxu (0.9 nm)
Jingkou (1.8 nm)
Liantang (1.9 nm)
Sanbu (2.2 nm)
Jinjingshan (2.6 nm)
Songyuan (2.2 nm)
Shafu (2.3 nm)
Gongtian (2.8 nm)
Liangxi (2.9 nm)
Luojiang (0.3 nm)
Zhongxin (1.6 nm)
Lianhe (2.0 nm)
Xinchang (2.2 nm)
Shijiao (2.5 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhongjian (2.7 nm)
Longmali (1.7 nm)
Qunxing (2.0 nm)
Yanluo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 25 nm N 4 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 34 nm N 22
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 35 nm N 31
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 43 nm S 153 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 43 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Fuquan Olympic School
5.1 nm SE Jiangmen Stadium
5.2 nm SE Chaolian Subdistrict
5.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiangmen
7.1 nm SE Jiangmen Railway Station
7.0 nm E Jun'an, Guangdong
7.5 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:33 2016