Limingcun, China Page

Other names: 壢明村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2758 Longitude 116.1279 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 40E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Limingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lidu Xincun (0.6 nm)
Meijiang (0.9 nm)
Zhongxinba (1.1 nm)
Guoxingcun (1.7 nm)
Shayuancun (1.7 nm)
Meitangcun (1.7 nm)
Sanxiangcun (0.3 nm)
Meiyuan Xincun (0.4 nm)
Liantang (1.0 nm)
Meizhou (1.7 nm)
Jiangnan Xincun (1.8 nm)
Dongshengcun (0.9 nm)
Qinyangcun (1.2 nm)
Fuchangcun (1.2 nm)
Qinhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Qiaotou (0.5 nm)
Shanxia (1.1 nm)
Waicun (1.2 nm)
Shangpingcun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 1 nm W 247
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 4 nm N 3 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 21 nm W 249
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 48 nm S 154 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm N 21 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Meizhou
0.9 nm N Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
0.9 nm SW Sanjiao, Meizhou
1.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.9 nm N Jianying Memorial Bridge
2.4 nm NW Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
2.5 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
2.8 nm NW Jiaoling Prison
3.0 nm N Jiaying University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:23 2016