Mai'ancun, China Page

Other names: 迈案村,Mai’ancun

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.3315 Longitude 109.9440 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69923

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mai'ancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mai'ancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mai'ancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beihu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiupi (0.3 nm)
Dongchang (0.9 nm)
Yongtuo (0.3 nm)
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Changfeng Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Maigu (1.2 nm)
Dongshancun (1.6 nm)
Nanlang (2.2 nm)
Beicha Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Kengtou (0.2 nm)
Changfeng Shangcun (1.3 nm)
Dayincun (1.5 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Tancai (0.5 nm)
Yangfengcun (1.0 nm)
Baoxicun (1.1 nm)
Tan'aocun (1.8 nm)
Beizhucun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 29 nm E 129
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 37 nm E 129 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 39 nm S 197
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 57 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 79 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE 110th meridian east
5.9 nm S List of extreme points of China
14.0 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.8 nm NE Xuwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:32 2016