Maifei, China Page

Other names: 迈斐

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.7935 Longitude 109.9335 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 20° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 1E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42613

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maifei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maifei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maifei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weigui (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia (2.7 nm)
Qinjia (3.4 nm)
Liuzhouzai (3.5 nm)
Xiatang (2.4 nm)
Duling (2.5 nm)
Jinpocun (2.6 nm)
Fuhe (2.7 nm)
Banjiupo (3.0 nm)
Powei (3.6 nm)
Hongke (3.8 nm)
Liyudu (2.6 nm)
Potangxu (2.7 nm)
Hengshan (3.1 nm)
Fuxicun (3.4 nm)
Wushucun (2.1 nm)
Nahuang (2.7 nm)
Huoju Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Chipotang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 34 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 39 nm N 22
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 51 nm S 153
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 57 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 59 nm S 150 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W List of volcanoes in China
12.9 nm N Leizhou Peninsula
18.7 nm NW 21st parallel north
21.6 nm SE Xuwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:46 2016