Mailao Xincun, China Page

Other names: 迈老新村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.4724 Longitude 110.1861 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 20° 28' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22250

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mailao Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mailao Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mailao Xincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xincun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mailao Xiacun (0.5 nm)
Houguo (2.4 nm)
Wuyi Nongchang (2.5 nm)
Changguo (2.6 nm)
Maizheng (1.5 nm)
Xinhu (1.8 nm)
Biandan (1.9 nm)
Gaotian (2.7 nm)
Beiliang (3.0 nm)
Bajiaotang (1.7 nm)
Nanhua Nongchang (2.5 nm)
Maiguo (1.2 nm)
Gouwei (1.4 nm)
Beigou (1.8 nm)
Zhulin (2.2 nm)
Kengzai (2.4 nm)
Erqiao (2.5 nm)
Sanmantang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 28 nm S 161
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 35 nm S 154 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 45 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 53 nm S 209
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 82 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Xuwen County
5.3 nm N List of volcanoes in China
8.0 nm E Qujie
15.4 nm SW 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:42 2016