Maiwang, China Page

Other names: 迈旺

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.0555 Longitude 110.3466 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 21° 3' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93145

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maiwang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maiwang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashu (4.0 nm)
Dongyanpo (4.3 nm)
Wencancun (1.1 nm)
Linxicun (4.6 nm)
Diaonanzai (1.1 nm)
Diaowen (1.2 nm)
Shanluowei (2.3 nm)
Xicunzai (2.8 nm)
Dongcan (3.4 nm)
Tanxi (4.1 nm)
Dongpo (4.2 nm)
Hehe (1.4 nm)
Xikeng (1.9 nm)
Beiluo (2.2 nm)
Qilong (2.4 nm)
Beishang (3.0 nm)
Yanzaopo (3.2 nm)
Maiqi (3.5 nm)
Sanpen (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 9 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 22 nm N 338
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 62 nm S 180
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 67 nm S 174 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 65 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Donghai Island
5.9 nm NW Guangdong Ocean University
8.2 nm NE Port of Zhanjiang
8.3 nm NE Guangzhouwan
8.5 nm NE Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang
9.0 nm N Xiashan District
9.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:33 2016