Mixiashuicun, China Page

Other names: 密下水村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1962 Longitude 114.2613 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11808

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mixiashuicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mixiashuicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mixiashuicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaojiling (1.3 nm)
Xiacunping (1.2 nm)
Xinwu (2.7 nm)
Fuzhukeng (3.0 nm)
Tanbeizhai (3.2 nm)
Huadong (3.3 nm)
Xiedi (1.6 nm)
Laowuchang (2.2 nm)
Chongxiashui (2.7 nm)
Laowu Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Xiadong (3.5 nm)
Zhuanwan (2.0 nm)
Changma (2.2 nm)
Zaoling (2.8 nm)
Heshukeng (0.4 nm)
Huangtangkeng (2.2 nm)
Zhutoukeng (2.8 nm)
Hetangcun (3.0 nm)
Nuanshuitang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm N 42
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 47 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Bemalambdidae
9.3 nm NE Mei Pass
11.9 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
16.9 nm NW 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016