Modoutang, China Page

Other names: 墨斗塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.7698 Longitude 112.5978 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18177

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Modoutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modoutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modoutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawotou (2.7 nm)
Liaoqian (3.0 nm)
Xinlukou (3.0 nm)
Tuditang (1.2 nm)
Jingkeng (1.3 nm)
Lanshan (2.3 nm)
Qishankeng (3.2 nm)
Nicheng (3.7 nm)
Xinwu (3.8 nm)
Dagangjiao (1.0 nm)
Mudong (1.5 nm)
Guanting (1.9 nm)
Changkengwei (2.4 nm)
Tangjue (3.7 nm)
Tangjiaocun (3.7 nm)
Macidong (3.9 nm)
Jingxiapu (1.2 nm)
Shikeng (1.8 nm)
Longtian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 44 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 48 nm S 147 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 50 nm E 133
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 55 nm E 130
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 76 nm W 256 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
19.6 nm S Wangtang, Guangdong
29.5 nm E Qingyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:32 2016