Tanbeizhai, China Page

Other names: 滩陂寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2067 Longitude 114.2028 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 12' 10E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11804

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanbeizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanbeizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanbeizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianling (2.1 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.4 nm)
Huangcaoshi (3.1 nm)
Lanhecun (3.7 nm)
Fuzhukeng (1.7 nm)
Fuli (2.1 nm)
Dongtoucun (3.4 nm)
Xinwu (1.4 nm)
Xiacunping (2.0 nm)
Chongxiashui (2.6 nm)
Diaojiling (2.7 nm)
Xiedi (2.8 nm)
Heshukeng (3.1 nm)
Mixiashuicun (3.2 nm)
Luowu (1.1 nm)
Huadong (2.3 nm)
Tandi (3.2 nm)
Wudouling (3.2 nm)
Huangtangkeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 30 nm E 47
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 44 nm W 252
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Bemalambdidae
9.3 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
10.6 nm NE Mei Pass
14.0 nm NW 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016