Xiaodong, China Page

Other names: 晓洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8718 Longitude 114.6974 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xin'ao (1.2 nm)
Gaopai (2.5 nm)
Meizikeng (4.1 nm)
Dongkeng (1.4 nm)
Longzhen (2.1 nm)
Doubei (2.3 nm)
Dou'ao (2.8 nm)
Loujiang (3.6 nm)
Xiaxinwu (3.7 nm)
Zhangxia (3.8 nm)
Litian (1.2 nm)
Luodong (2.6 nm)
Shangdong (3.6 nm)
Nianniuchang (1.0 nm)
Yangmei (2.0 nm)
Caojundong (2.5 nm)
Hezitian (3.4 nm)
Maopu (4.0 nm)
Goubili (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 49 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm E 73
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 81 nm S 190
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 82 nm W 249 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 83 nm E 69 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Heyuan Railway Station
7.6 nm S Xinfeng River
8.3 nm S Yuancheng District
9.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
9.1 nm S Xinfengjiang Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:12 2016